Monday Afternoon & Evening
2:00 p.m. Exhibits & Registration Open
3:30 – 4:30 p.m. Breakout Session I
6:15 p.m. General Session I

Tuesday Morning
7:30 a.m. Listening Sessions
8:00 a.m. Exhibits & Registration Open
8:25 a.m. General Session 2
10:50 – 11:50 a.m. Breakout Session 2

Tuesday Afternoon & Evening
1:20 p.m. General Session 3
3:40 – 4:40 p.m. Breakout Session 3
6:15 p.m. General Session 4

Don't Delete (but this is hidden)

5:45 p.m.

Doors Open

6:15 p.m.

Call to Order: Steve Scoggins

6:20 p.m.

Invocation
Pledges
Committee on Convention Meetings
Southern Baptist Convention Executive Committee

6:40 p.m.

Worship through Scripture Reading & Prayer

6:15 p.m.

Partnership Introductions
North Carolina Baptists on Mission: Richard Brunson
North Carolina Baptists on Mission: Zac Lyons

7:00 p.m.

Worship through Music

7:20 p.m.

Executive Director-Treasurer Address
Benediction

 

 

Monday Evening

5:45 p.m.

Doors Open

6:15 p.m.

Call to Order: Steve Scoggins

6:20 p.m.

Invocation
Pledges
Committee on Convention Meetings: Jeff Maynard
SBC Executive Committee: Amy Whitfield

6:40 p.m.

Partnership Introductions
North Carolina Baptists on Mission:
Richard Brunson
Great Commission Partnerships:
Zac Lyons

6:50 p.m.

Worship through Testimony & Prayer

7:05 p.m.

Worship through Music

7:25 p.m.

Executive Director-Treasurer Address: Milton A. Hollifield Jr.
Benediction

Tuesday Morning

8:05 a.m.

Doors Open

8:25 a.m.

Call to Order: Steve Scoggins

8:30 a.m.

Worship through Testimony & Prayer

8:40 a.m.

Institution & Agency Reports
North Carolina Baptist Hospital
Baptist Children’s Homes of North Carolina
North Carolina Baptist Aging Ministry
Biblical Recorder:
Seth Brown

9:00 a.m.

Board of Directors Report: Melanie Wallace

9:40 a.m.

Miscellaneous Business

9:55 a.m.

Worship Through Music

10:05 a.m.

President’s Address: Steve Scoggins

10:35 a.m.

Benediction

10:50 – 11:50 a.m.

Breakout Session #2

Tuesday Afternoon

1:20 p.m.

Call to Order: Steve Scoggins

1:25 p.m.

Worship through Testimony & Prayer

1:35 p.m.

North Carolina Baptist Foundation: Clay Warf

1:50 p.m.

(Fixed Order of Business)
Election of Officers
President
First Vice President
Second Vice President

2:05 p.m.

North Carolina Baptists on Mission: Richard Brunson

2:20 p.m.

Committee Reports
Committee on Nominations: Robin Fisher
Committee on Resolutions & Memorials: Joel Stephens
Historical Committee: Allen Murray

2:35 p.m.

Worship through Music

2:40 p.m.

(Fixed Order of Business)
Board of Directors Report: Melanie Wallace
Budget

3:10 p.m.

Benediction

3:40 – 4:40 p.m.

Breakout Session #3

Tuesday Evening

5:45 p.m.

Doors Open

6:15 p.m.

Call to Order: Steve Scoggins

6:20 p.m.

Invocation
Committee on Convention Meetings: Jeff Maynard
Evaluation

6:35 p.m.

Fruitland Baptist Bible College: David Horton
Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary
North American Mission Board
International Mission Board

6:55 p.m.

Presentation of Officers: Milton A. Hollifield Jr.

7:05 p.m.

Worship through Testimony & Prayer

7:20 p.m.

Worship through Music

7:40 p.m.

Convention Sermon: Sam James
Benediction